Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16416 66th Way Vancouver, WA 98682-3705
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16416 66th Way Vancouver, WA 98682-3705

• Assisted living facilities
    • 3,672 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 27, 2023
    $650,000
    Property ID
    US90-3092112
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $530,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brighter Days Adult Family Home / Home Health Care Service

    Property Details for 16416 66th Way

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    STEEL & CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    3,672 SF
    Zone code
    R-9 : VAN
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    159150-160
    APU
    159150160

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $455,000
      ML approach
      $445,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $579,000
      Market price range: $454k - $964k
      AI Estimate
      $387,000
      Market price range: $300k - $656k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      HOMES (RETIRED, HANDICAP, REST, CONVALESCENT, NURSING)
      $715,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $870,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $845,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $765,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.503
    Latitude
    45.6711
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,235
    $169,290
    $480,996
    $650,286
    -
    $169,290
    $480,996
    $650,286