Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1631 Waterlily Rd Coinjock, NC 27923-9721
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1631 Waterlily Rd Coinjock, NC 27923-9721

• Individual retail properties
    • 1,324 SF
    • 161.63 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 13, 2025
    $8,553,000
    Property ID
    US53-1727831
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,525,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Outer Banks West / Currituck Sound KOA Holiday / Campground & RV Park

    Property Details for 1631 Waterlily Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    161.63 lot acres
    Property size
    1,324 SF
    Property type
    Individual retail properties
    APN
    0079000001A0000
    APU
    0079000001A0000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $8,115,000
      ML approach
      $8,890,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.9306
    Latitude
    36.4248
    CBSA code
    47260
    CBSA name
    VIRGINIA BEACH-NORFOLK-NEWPORT NEWS, VA-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $31,169
    $2,210,400
    $725,200
    $2,935,600
    -
    $2,210,400
    $725,200
    $2,935,600