Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1620 Mamer Rd Spokane Valley, WA 99216-3722
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1620 Mamer Rd Spokane Valley, WA 99216-3722

• Parking lots & garages
    • 23,408 SF
    • 4.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 13, 2023
    Property ID
    US90-1769076
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,255,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Parking lots & garages

    Property Details for 1620 Mamer Rd

    Year built
    2021
    Lot size
    4.46 lot acres
    Property size
    23,408 SF
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    45104.0213
    APU
    451040213

    Description

    This exceptional Class A industrial property, Evergreen Commerce Park, offers a diverse range of spaces ideal for manufacturing, flex, warehouse, or distribution operations. Located in Spokane County's Valley submarket with direct Interstate 90 frontage, this multi-tenant building boasts a total of 41,163 square feet across three single-story buildings, constructed in 2021. Currently, 10,710 square feet of contiguous space is available, with a minimum divisible space of 2,142 square feet. The property features a 20-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for various uses. The site encompasses 4.46 acres of land, offering ample room for expansion or outdoor storage. The building includes one loading dock and three-phase power. Tenant improvement (TI) allowances are available at a rate of $17.00 to $20.00 per square foot for built-out spaces. Property taxes are $0.20 per square foot. This is a rare opportunity to secure high-quality industrial space in a thriving location with excellent access to major transportation routes. Contact us today to learn more about leasing options and explore the possibilities for your business.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,562,000
      Market price range: $2.50M - $7.56M
      AI Estimate
      $6,948,000
      Market price range: $1.92M - $6.95M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,855,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $5,570,000
      RESTAURANT
      $5,190,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,625,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.22
    Latitude
    47.6724
    CBSA code
    44060
    CBSA name
    SPOKANE-SPOKANE VALLEY, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $53,305
    $777,160
    $4,700,300
    $5,477,460
    -
    $777,160
    $4,700,300
    $5,477,460