Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1620 Main St Northampton, PA 18067
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1620 Main St Northampton, PA 18067

• Retail space
    • 7,116 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Retail Space Available For Lease
    $690,000
    6,793 SF

    Retail Space Available

    Single tenant retail space available for rent.

    1620 Main St, Northampton, PA 18067
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-4149292
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• Coinhub Bitcoin ATM Teller / Atm

    Property Details for 1620 Main St

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    7,116 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    L4SW4C 9 1 0522
    APU
    L4SW4C910522

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $920,000
      6.5%
      $850,000
      7%
      $785,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $444,000
      Market price range: $180k - $446k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $940,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,085,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $795,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.4962
    Latitude
    40.6852
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,537
    $41,100
    $90,600
    $131,700
    -
    $82,200
    $181,200
    $263,400
    View Listing