Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1612 N Pace Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32505
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1612 N Pace Boulevard Pensacola, FL 32505

• Community centers
    • 31,504 SF
    • 2.12 lot acres
    2,500 SF N Pace Blvd Recently Renovated Retail For Lease (Suite A) For Lease
    $10 SF/Yr

    2,500 SF N Pace Blvd Recently Renovated Retail For Lease (Suite A)

    2,500 SF N Pace Blvd Recently Renovated Retail For Lease (Suite A and B Available)

    1612 N Pace Boulevard, Pensacola, FL 32505
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-4877326
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery Advantage / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Mr. Bubbles 24/7 Laundromat / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • UNI Beauty Supply / Cosmetic Store

    Property Details for 1612 N Pace Boulevard

    Year built
    1957
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.12 lot acres
    Property size
    31,504 SF
    Zone code
    HC/LI
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    30-2S-30-1001-001-037
    APU
    302S301001001037

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 1612 N Pace Boulevard in Pensacola, Florida, offers 10,000 square feet of recently renovated space within a larger 34,177 square foot building. The property sits on a 2.13-acre lot and features a single, one-story building with multiple tenancies. Currently, 10,000 square feet is available for lease, offering significant opportunity for expansion or new business ventures. The space is delivered in "white box" condition, allowing for complete customization to suit individual tenant needs. The property is zoned HC/LI, reflecting its suitability for commercial retail uses. The center boasts ample parking, ensuring convenient access for customers and employees. Its location on N Pace Boulevard provides excellent visibility and accessibility, benefiting from high daily traffic volume exceeding 18,500 vehicles. The property is anchored by Grocery Advantage, providing a strong draw for customers to the center. This is a rare opportunity to secure prime retail space in a high-traffic area of Pensacola, Escambia County, Florida (zip code 32505). The property's strategic location and ample space make it ideal for a variety of retail businesses seeking a prominent presence in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.2401
    Latitude
    30.4297
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,591
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $760,671
    -
    $140,980
    $619,691
    $760,671
    View Listing