Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1610 Mcconnor Pkwy Schaumburg, IL 60173-6800
    Property profile & analytics

    1610 Mcconnor Pkwy Schaumburg, IL 60173-6800

• Motels
    • 2.96 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 18, 2023
    Property ID
    US28-2309653
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $515,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Residence Inn Chicago Schaumburg/Woodfield Mall / Hotel & Motel
    • Schaumburg at Residence Inn / Swimming School
    • Residence Inn Chicago Schaumburg / Parking Lot & Garage

    Property Details for 1610 Mcconnor Pkwy

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    2.96 lot acres
    Property type
    Motels
    APN
    07-12-400-056
    APU
    712400056

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $515,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.0402
    Latitude
    42.0569
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $604,823
    $450,782
    $1,775,770
    $2,226,552
    -
    $1,803,128
    $7,103,080
    $8,906,208

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      4.0k
    • Visitors by month
      1.5k
    • Avg Time on site
      622 min