Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    161 Lancaster Ave Wayne, PA 19087-3305
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    161 Lancaster Ave Wayne, PA 19087-3305

• Commercial real estate
    • 6,780 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-2042784
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $680,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Antique Store In Wayne / Home Decor Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Thurston Nichols Folk Art Is Fine Art / Art Gallery / Antique Furniture Store
    • Britannia House Antiques / Home Decor Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 161 Lancaster Ave

    Year built
    1937
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    6,780 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    36-01-00304-00
    APU
    36010030400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $931,000
      Market price range: $866k - $1.84M
      AI Estimate
      $478,000
      Market price range: $347k - $931k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.3897
    Latitude
    40.0445
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,667
    $367,610
    $357,810
    $725,420
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $725,420