Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1608 Robert S St West Saint Paul, MN 55118-3918
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1608 Robert S St West Saint Paul, MN 55118-3918

• Strip malls
    • 4,006 SF
    • 0.85 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-1920462
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 1608 Robert S St

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    0.85 lot acres
    Property size
    4,006 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    42-02000-51-032
    APU
    420200051032

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $865,000
      6.5%
      $800,000
      7%
      $740,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $670,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $810,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $590,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.0802
    Latitude
    44.8977
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $31,052
    $335,500
    $683,900
    $1,019,400
    -
    $335,500
    $683,900
    $1,019,400

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      365
    • Visitors by month
      1.2k
    • Avg Time on site
      29 min