Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1605 Woodruff Ave Idaho Falls, ID 83404-5534
    Property profile & analytics

    1605 Woodruff Ave Idaho Falls, ID 83404-5534

• Office buildings
    • 5,336 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 4, 2021
    Property ID
    US27-0367475
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Groberg Investments / Financial Advisor
    • D V Groberg Real Estate / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Groberg Joseph H / Law Firm
    • David Weaver & Associates / Landscaping / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1605 Woodruff Ave

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    5,336 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    RPA0802002003T
    APU
    RPA0802002003T

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112
    Latitude
    43.4834
    CBSA code
    26820
    CBSA name
    IDAHO FALLS, ID METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,638
    $90,438
    $310,629
    $401,067
    -
    $90,438
    $310,629
    $401,067