Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1600 Old Country Rd Plainview, NY 11803-5013
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1600 Old Country Rd Plainview, NY 11803-5013

• Office buildings
    • 24,132 SF
    • 2.85 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-5647092
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,145,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Endeavor Streaming / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • KyLinTV / Telecommunications Service
    • Wayne Paul Construction / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Five Star Group Inc / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Intelecom Solutions Inc / Telecommunications Service

    Property Details for 1600 Old Country Rd

    Year built
    1968
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.85 lot acres
    Property size
    24,132 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    13-089-00-0053
    APU
    13089000053

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $7,375,000
      6.5%
      $6,810,000
      7%
      $6,325,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.4499
    Latitude
    40.7819
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $198,862
    $15,519
    $8,243
    $23,762
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,376,200