Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1600 Delta Waters Rd Medford, OR 97504-9114
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1600 Delta Waters Rd Medford, OR 97504-9114

• Strip malls
    • 11,700 SF
    • 1.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-0671920
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,010,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • T-Mobile Authorized Retailer / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Subway® (Delta Waters Rd) / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • Mccullough Leslie L MD / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Jeffrey Williams, MD / Physician
    • Henderson Justin E / Physician

    Property Details for 1600 Delta Waters Rd

    Lot size
    1.18 lot acres
    Property size
    11,700 SF
    Zone code
    C-R
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1-0312121
    APU
    10312121

    Description

    This exceptional retail space, located at 1600 Delta Waters Road #101 in Jackson County, offers 2,340 square feet of immediately available space within a high-visibility strip center. Situated on a 1.44-acre lot, the property boasts convenient access and high traffic counts due to its proximity to major retailers such as Safeway and Olive Garden. The building, constructed in 1999, is zoned C-R and features a current build-out as office space, adaptable to various retail uses. The asking rent is $1.75 per square foot per month, based on the existing condition, with a Net 3 lease structure. The landlord reserves the right to approve tenants and intended use. The property's APN is 37-1W-7D, TL #200. While the existing build-out is suitable for immediate occupancy, the owner is open to negotiating additional construction or improvements to meet specific tenant needs. This prime location presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and convenient access in a thriving commercial area. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,880,000
      6.5%
      $2,660,000
      7%
      $2,470,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,430,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $3,160,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,955,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,990,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.86
    Latitude
    42.3629
    CBSA code
    32780
    CBSA name
    MEDFORD, OR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $34,018
    $835,420
    $1,445,510
    $2,280,930
    -
    $967,750
    $1,674,670
    $2,642,420