Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1600 16Th St Oak Brook, IL 60523
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1600 16Th St Oak Brook, IL 60523

• Retail space
    • 72,203 SF
    • 5.24 lot acres
    Retail Space Near Oakbrook Center For Lease
    $8,050,000
    1,560 SF

    Retail Space Near Oakbrook Center

    Retail space available in a high-traffic suburban market.

    1600 16th Street, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-3027981
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ayara Threading {The Art Of Threading,Lashes,Facial & Waxing Salon } / Hair Salon
    • Nathan Sels, DPT / Physician
    • Alexander Soto, United Real Estate / Real Estate Agency
    • Blackberry Market / Restaurant
    • Michelle Lewan / Physician

    Property Details for 1600 16Th St

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    5.24 lot acres
    Property size
    72,203 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    06-22-205-028
    APU
    622205028

    Description

    This exceptional retail space, located within the highly desirable Oaks of Oak Brook shopping center at 1600 16th St, Oak Brook, IL 60523, presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location in DuPage County. The property is a multi-tenant shopping center offering a single available space ranging from 1,200 to 2,001 contiguous square feet. This versatile space is ideal for a variety of retail uses and is ready for immediate occupancy. The location benefits from high visibility and excellent access, ensuring strong foot traffic and convenient customer accessibility. Situated in the thriving Oak Brook market, this property offers unparalleled exposure to a dense population of affluent consumers. The space's size is perfect for businesses needing a manageable footprint while still allowing for ample room to showcase products or services. With its prime location and flexible space, this retail opportunity is not to be missed. The property is classified as a shopping center and is located in DuPage County, Illinois. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities of establishing your business in this exceptional location. The available space is currently vacant and ready for immediate lease.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.959
    Latitude
    41.8546
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $153,642
    $1,574,560
    $1,915,250
    $3,489,810
    -
    $4,723,680
    $5,745,750
    $10,469,430
    View Listing