Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16 Douglas St Jamestown, RI 02835-1404
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16 Douglas St Jamestown, RI 02835-1404

• Showrooms
    • 2,320 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US76-0107731
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Balance Sport and Fitness / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Fit 2 Serve / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Ocean State BJJ / Training Center / Sports School

    Property Details for 16 Douglas St

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    2,320 SF
    Zone code
    CL
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    JAME M:8 L:293
    APU
    JAMEM8L293

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3734
    Latitude
    41.4981
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,037
    $219,600
    $72,200
    $291,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00