Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16 Ctr St Schenectady, NY 12305-1131
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16 Ctr St Schenectady, NY 12305-1131

• Investment properties
    • 4,156 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 28, 2022
    Property ID
    US63-2496689
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 16 Ctr St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    4,156 SF
    Zone code
    06 - INDUSTRIAL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    421500 39.64-2-33
    APU
    4215003964233

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9398
    Latitude
    42.817
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $26,800
    $103,600
    $130,400
    -
    $33,924
    $131,139
    $165,063