Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1589 Highway 33 Taft, CA 93268
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1589 Highway 33 Taft, CA 93268

• Manufacturing properties
    • 6,800 SF
    • 2.50 lot acres
    Industrial Warehouse/Office Near Taft Field For Sale
    $785,000
    6,800 SF

    Industrial Warehouse/Office Near Taft Field

    6,800 SF industrial warehouse/office on 2.5 acres.

    1589 Hwy 33, Taft, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-1214233
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 1589 Highway 33

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    2.50 lot acres
    Property size
    6,800 SF
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    198-330-01-00-1
    APU
    19833001001

    Description

    This exceptional 6,800 square foot commercial building, situated on a 2.5-acre lot in Taft, California (zip code 93268), presents a unique investment opportunity. The property, categorized as special purpose, industrial, and land, features two distinct units ideal for owner-occupancy or leasing. The front unit boasts a spacious main room, two smaller offices, a recently remodeled half-bath with tile flooring, and a kitchenette with sink and break room. The rear unit, currently leased, includes a roll-up door, double doors, and a covered carport. Both units benefit from air conditioning and evaporative cooling. Recent improvements include a new water line, upgraded electrical system, new building insulation, and attractive front landscaping with rock features. The property also features a newly paved and striped parking area, and a fenced area suitable for truck storage, offering potential for additional income. The building is located at 1589 Highway 33, Kern County, and is offered at $925,000. Owner financing may be available to qualified buyers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $642,000
      Market price range: $246k - $642k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $865,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,435,000
      Change: +66% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,315,000
      Change: +53% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,015,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $945,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $855,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.483
    Latitude
    35.1522
    CBSA code
    12540
    CBSA name
    BAKERSFIELD, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,359
    $209,900
    $521,538
    $731,438
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing