Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1585 Barrington Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169-1090
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1585 Barrington Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169-1090

• Auto shops
    • 4.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-5678786
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Innova Solutions LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Dr. Teruyuki Hatakeyama, DDS / Dental Office
    • Boehm Rothchild And Associates / Dental Office
    • Dr. Ashlie Petrilli, DDS / Dental Office
    • Sharma Rajan DDS / Dental Office

    Property Details for 1585 Barrington Rd

    Year built
    2009
    Lot size
    4.23 lot acres
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    07-07-100-023
    APU
    707100023

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.1402
    Latitude
    42.0544
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $467,671
    $461,082
    $1,113,623
    $1,574,705
    -
    $1,844,328
    $4,454,492
    $6,298,820