Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    157 Lackey Town Rd Old Fort, NC 28762-7758
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    157 Lackey Town Rd Old Fort, NC 28762-7758

• Industrial properties
    • 43,456 SF
    • 17.63 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-3422686
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,265,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Janesville Acoustics / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Motus Integrated Technologies / Construction Company

    Property Details for 157 Lackey Town Rd

    Year built
    1947
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    17.63 lot acres
    Property size
    43,456 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    0659-07-79-3754
    APU
    65907793754

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $1,045,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,489,000
      Market price range: $316k - $1.49M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $875,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.1713
    Latitude
    35.6321
    CBSA code
    32000

Total Market Value
    2024
    $29,478
    $515,360
    $3,832,380
    $4,347,740
    -
    $515,360
    $3,832,380
    $4,347,740