Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    157 Forsyth SW St Atlanta, GA 30303-3634
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    157 Forsyth SW St Atlanta, GA 30303-3634

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,968 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 28, 2021
    $825,000
    Property ID
    US22-1430699
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $835,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.5%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Downtown Electrician / Electrical Service / General Contractor
    • Walker Family Services / Association / Organization

    Property Details for 157 Forsyth SW St

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    5,968 SF
    Zone code
    SPI1
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    14 007700050319
    APU
    14007700050319

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $860,000
      ML approach
      $810,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,210,000
      6.5%
      $1,115,000
      7%
      $1,035,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $857,000
      Market price range: $161k - $858k
      AI Estimate
      $523,000
      Market price range: $167k - $524k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,340,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3956
    Latitude
    33.7503
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,870
    $45,680
    $274,800
    $320,480
    -
    $114,200
    $687,000
    $801,200