Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1569 Martindale Rd Greenville, OH 45331-9696
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1569 Martindale Rd Greenville, OH 45331-9696

• Manufacturing properties
    • 34,814 SF
    • 19.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US66-3166704
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $630,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Specialized Castings / Building Supply / Metal Fabrication Plant

    Property Details for 1569 Martindale Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    19.13 lot acres
    Property size
    34,814 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    F27-2-212-36-02-01-10100
    APU
    F27221236020110100

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 1569 Martindale Rd, Greenville, OH 45331, presents a unique investment opportunity. Priced at $1,725,000, the property boasts a General Industrial (GI) zoning permit, allowing for a wide range of uses. The building features a substantial 34-foot ceiling height, ideal for various industrial applications. A single dock-high door provides convenient loading and unloading access. The property's key features include fourteen cranes with 10-20 ton capacity, enhancing operational efficiency. A 5,000 square foot service facility is included, offering ample space for maintenance and support operations. Adding to the investment appeal is an income-producing rental residence situated on the property. Four 25-ton sand silos are also present, providing significant storage capacity. The building further benefits from a 60-foot clear span, maximizing usable space and flexibility for various equipment and processes. This property is situated in Darke County, Ohio, offering convenient access to transportation routes and a strong industrial base. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a versatile and income-generating industrial property in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $690,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $565,000
      Market price range: $373k - $1.20M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $845,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.6056
    Latitude
    40.0945
    CBSA code
    24820
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE, OH MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,295
    $128,150
    $127,020
    $255,170
    -
    $366,150
    $362,910
    $729,060