Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15611 Pacific S Ave Tacoma, WA 98444-4609
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15611 Pacific S Ave Tacoma, WA 98444-4609

• Drive through restaurants
    • 2,382 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1444327
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Taco Bell / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 15611 Pacific S Ave

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    2,382 SF
    Zone code
    CMUD
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    319213021
    APU
    319213021

    Description

    Spanaway Village Shopping Center, located at 15611 Pacific Ave S, Tacoma, WA 98444, offers a prime retail investment opportunity. This 185,094 square foot center boasts 30 suites across 10 single-story buildings situated on a 998,439 square foot lot. Built in 1984 and renovated in 1990, the property features ample parking with 1109 spaces. The center is zoned C2PDD and has a total tax cost per square foot of $10.60. The property enjoys a high-traffic location on Pacific Avenue South, across from Lake Spanaway Golf Course, and is anchored by established businesses including LA Fitness, Tractor Supply, Wendy's, and a remodeled Safeway. One available space of 1,038 square feet is currently available. The property's cross street is 159th St. S, and its APN is 0319213020. This center is ideal for a variety of retail and restaurant uses, offering excellent visibility and access in the Spanaway submarket of Tacoma. The property's location provides convenient access for customers and employees. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established retail center in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.434
    Latitude
    47.1155
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $15,424
    $801,300
    $469,600
    $1,270,900
    -
    $801,300
    $469,600
    $1,270,900