Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    156 Main St Ironton, MO 63650-1306
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    156 Main St Ironton, MO 63650-1306

• Specialty properties
    • 6,896 SF
    • 0.42 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US48-2777218
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Specialty properties

    Property Details for 156 Main St

    Year built
    1936
    Lot size
    0.42 lot acres
    Property size
    6,896 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    9223372036854775807
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Description

    This exceptional 6,896 square foot commercial building, constructed in 1936, is ideally situated in the heart of Ironton, Missouri's downtown area, directly adjacent to the courthouse. Its prime location offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility, placing your business at the center of numerous annual community events including the BBQ Battle, Mountain Music Festival, Christmas in the Valley, Pickin' on the Square, and the Fall Festival. Currently operating as a successful bed and breakfast, the property boasts four guest rooms with a total capacity of fourteen guests and seven bathrooms. In addition to the B&B, the property includes a separate one-bedroom living quarters. The expansive interior features a dining room and lounge with combined seating for 100, complemented by a large outdoor deck and patio area capable of accommodating 150 guests. An outdoor bar and a substantial commercial kitchen are also included. Kitchen equipment is available for an additional price. This versatile property presents a unique opportunity for a variety of commercial ventures. Serious inquiries only

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.628
    Latitude
    37.5986

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,912
    $13,560
    $27,430
    $40,990
    -
    $42,370
    $85,710
    $128,080