Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1559 10th St Jeffersonville, IN 47130-4567
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1559 10th St Jeffersonville, IN 47130-4567

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 960 SF
    • 1.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 31, 2024
    Property ID
    US31-2146110
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 1559 10th St

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    1.07 lot acres
    Property size
    960 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    10-19-01-000-560.000-010
    APU
    101901000560000010

    Description

    This exceptional 2.12-acre commercial land parcel presents a unique investment opportunity in Jeffersonville, Indiana. Located at 1559 E 10th St, this property boasts a highly desirable C2 zoning classification, complemented by an MP designation, offering significant development potential. The expansive lot size provides ample space for a variety of commercial ventures. Situated on a four-lane thoroughfare, E 10th St, this location ensures high visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal site for businesses seeking strong exposure. The property's APN is 101901000558000010f. With a total asking price of $160,000, this translates to a land value of approximately $80,188 per acre, representing a compelling price point for this prime commercial real estate. The property is conveniently located in Clark County, Indiana, with a zip code of 47130, and its geographic coordinates are 38.2956999 latitude and -85.7276347 longitude. This site is ready for your vision. Don't miss this chance to acquire a strategically located commercial property with significant growth potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.7275
    Latitude
    38.295
    CBSA code
    31140
    CBSA name
    LOUISVILLE-JEFFERSON COUNTY, KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,128
    $67,100
    $5,200
    $72,300
    -
    $67,100
    $5,200
    $72,300