1557 Broadway, Unit 1563 New York, NY 10036-1517
- Retail residential properties
- 19,764 SF
- 0.12 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Val-Ford Realty Inc / Real Estate Agency
- Bounce Luggage Storage - 1557 Broadway / Storage Facility
- SDF EQUITIES / Business Management Consultant
- Electro Kids / Department Store
- Grand Slam New York / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
Property Details for 1557 Broadway
- Year built
- 1924
- Lot size
- 0.12 lot acres
- Property size
- 19,764 SF
- Zone code
- C67T
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 01018-0028
- APU
- 10180028
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $10,500,000
- 6.5%
- $9,690,000
- 7%
- $9,000,000
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9855
- Latitude
- 40.7592
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA