Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15556 37th SE St Casselton, ND 58012-9753
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15556 37th SE St Casselton, ND 58012-9753

• Drive through restaurants
    • 7,794 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US56-0025098
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $630,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Champs Chicken / Restaurant
    • Gordy's Travel Plaza / Parking Lot & Garage / Gas Station
    • Tesoro / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • ATM (Gordy's Travel Plaza) / Atm
    • Arco / Gas Station

    Property Details for 15556 37th SE St

    Year built
    1988
    Property size
    7,794 SF
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    03-0820-00040-000
    APU
    3082000040000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $445,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $812,000
      Market price range: $494k - $812k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $615,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $750,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $655,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $640,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $530,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.2095
    Latitude
    46.8756
    CBSA code
    22020
    CBSA name
    FARGO, ND-MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,306
    $192,850
    $383,050
    $575,900
    -
    $385,700
    $766,100
    $1,151,800