Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1551 Diamond Hill Rd Woonsocket, RI 02895
    Property profile & analytics

    1551 Diamond Hill Rd Woonsocket, RI 02895

• Showrooms
    • 10,415 SF
    • 2.45 lot acres
    Diamond Hill Road Retail Space For Lease
    $15 SF/Yr
    1,500 SF

    Diamond Hill Road Retail Space

    1500 sq ft commercial space with drive-thru on Diamond Hill.

    1551 Diamond Hill Rd, Woonsocket, RI
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US76-0092723
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Navy Recruiting Station Woonsocket / Military Recruiting Office
    • Armed Forces Career Center / Employment Agency
    • MARINE CORPS RECRUITING OFFICE / Military Recruiting Office
    • FIREWORKS RI / Discount Store / Party Supply Store
    • US Navy Enlisted Recruiting / Military Recruiting Office

    Property Details for 1551 Diamond Hill Rd

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.45 lot acres
    Property size
    10,415 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    WOON M:46B L:189 U:18
    APU
    WOONM46BL189U18

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,050,000
      6.5%
      $1,895,000
      7%
      $1,760,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,931,000
      Market price range: $618k - $1.93M
      AI Estimate
      $1,462,000
      Market price range: $525k - $1.46M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,240,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,995,000
      Change: +61% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4782
    Latitude
    42.0148
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $33,722
    $332,700
    $967,300
    $1,300,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      10.4k
    • Visitors by month
      7.7k
    • Avg Time on site
      14 min
    View Listing