Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15508 Georgia Ave Rockville, MD 20853-1232
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15508 Georgia Ave Rockville, MD 20853-1232

• Retail space
    • 4,853 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0996990
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $835,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • KeyExpress Locksmiths / Locksmith / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • White's Hardware Of Olney Inc / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • White LW & Son Hardware / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 15508 Georgia Ave

    Year built
    1918
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    4,853 SF
    Zone code
    CRT07
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    08-00722672
    APU
    800722672

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0766
    Latitude
    39.1097
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $9,854
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $814,967
    -
    $318,700
    $551,200
    $869,900