Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    154 Winstead Ave Rocky Mount, NC 27804-2235
    Property profile & analytics

    154 Winstead Ave Rocky Mount, NC 27804-2235

• Office buildings
    • 988 SF
    • 0.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 24, 2021
    Property ID
    US53-2814710
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Christian Adoption Services / Adoption Agency
    • Caring Heart Health Services / Home Health Care Service
    • Fisher Insurance / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 154 Winstead Ave

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.19 lot acres
    Property size
    988 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    384005-08-2252
    APU
    384005082252

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.85
    Latitude
    35.9654
    CBSA code
    40580
    CBSA name
    ROCKY MOUNT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $953
    $83,570
    $67,560
    $151,130
    -
    $83,570
    $67,560
    $151,130