Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15392 Assembly Ln Huntington Beach, CA 92649-1337
    Property profile & analytics

    15392 Assembly Ln Huntington Beach, CA 92649-1337

• Flex space
    • 12,008 SF
    • 0.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 22, 2022
    $5,250,000
    Property ID
    US09-1930319
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,665,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.4%
    Flex space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Your Animals Best Friend / Kennel & Boarding Facility
    • Visual Arts by GBS / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Gene Bolton Sales / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service

    Property Details for 15392 Assembly Ln

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    0.59 lot acres
    Property size
    12,008 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    145-534-09
    APU
    14553409

    Description

    This exceptional Orange County industrial property, located at 15392 Assembly Lane (cross streets: Assembly Lane & McFadden), offers multiple warehouse suites for lease. The building is a multi-tenant structure with a total of 17,352 square feet. Available spaces range from a minimum of 726 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,035 square feet; a total of 21,208 square feet is currently vacant. Two suites, each approximately 3,761 square feet, are available. One suite offers a delivery date of March 1st, 2024, while the other is available immediately. Both suites can be combined for larger needs. The warehouse boasts a 20-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space. Each unit offers 200 amps of power (tenant verification recommended). Convenient ground-level loading is available via one loading dock. The property features a parking ratio of 1.5 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The property is zoned IG and is situated in Orange County. Recent building renovations have been completed. A motivated landlord is eager to lease this prime warehouse space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,400,000
      ML approach
      $6,315,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,106,000
      Market price range: $2.51M - $5.11M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,735,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $8,195,000
      Change: +119% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $6,690,000
      Change: +79% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $5,850,000
      Change: +57% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $5,635,000
      Change: +51% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $5,355,000
      Change: +43% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,150,000
      Change: +38% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $5,100,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.028
    Latitude
    33.7388
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $64,269
    $4,863,870
    $598,230
    $5,462,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00