Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1538 El Camino Real Belmont, CA 94002-3950
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1538 El Camino Real Belmont, CA 94002-3950

• Super regional malls
    • 8,076 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-2190711
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,000,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sling It! Lacrosse / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Wellness Acupuncture (Green Leaf Massage) / Medical Clinic / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 1538 El Camino Real

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    8,076 SF
    Zone code
    C30000
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    045-253-290
    APU
    45253290

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,885,000
      6.5%
      $2,665,000
      7%
      $2,475,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.271
    Latitude
    37.5156
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $41,139
    $1,810,921
    $1,261,605
    $3,072,526
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00