Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1531 Jackson Blvd Jonesborough, TN 37659-4779
    Property profile & analytics

    1531 Jackson Blvd Jonesborough, TN 37659-4779

• Drive through restaurants
    • 2,730 SF
    • 1.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 18, 2023
    $1,167,371
    Property ID
    US80-2092332
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,115,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Captain D's / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1531 Jackson Blvd

    Year built
    2012
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.29 lot acres
    Property size
    2,730 SF
    Zone code
    B3
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    052F D 01400
    APU
    052FD01400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,065,000
      ML approach
      $1,040,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,130,000
      Market price range: $282k - $1.17M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.4502
    Latitude
    36.3057
    CBSA code
    27740
    CBSA name
    JOHNSON CITY, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $141,600
    $216,080
    $357,680
    -
    $354,000
    $540,200
    $894,200