Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1530 East Dundee Rd Palatine, IL 60074
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1530 East Dundee Rd Palatine, IL 60074

• Retail space
    • 2.79 lot acres
    Office Space Near I-290 For Lease
    $19 SF/Yr

    Office Space Near I-290

    Office space with convenient access to I-290 and Route 53.

    1530 East Dundee Road, Palatine, IL 60074
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1024748
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Vestis Group / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Uniquesoft LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Capital Forensics, Inc. / Financial Advisor
    • Consolidated Mill Supply Inc / Logistics Company
    • J.S. Held / Consultant

    Property Details for 1530 East Dundee Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    2.79 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    02-01-401-019
    APU
    201401019

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity encompasses two three-story office buildings totaling approximately 39,485 to 39,906 square feet, situated on 1530 and 1540 E Dundee Rd in Palatine, Illinois, 60074. The property boasts a prime location within Cook County, benefiting from easy access to the full 4-way interchange at Route 53 and proximity to over 20 restaurants. The buildings feature updated lobbies and landscaping, along with on-site management and engineering. This multi-tenant property presents a compelling investment opportunity, further enhanced by its location within a new Tax Increment Financing (TIF) District slated for approval in August. The property's APN numbers are 02-01-401-019-0000, 02-01-401-023-0000, and 02-01-401-022-0000. The asking price is $4,700,000. The potential for assemblage and redevelopment adds significant long-term value. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-maintained, strategically located office complex with substantial upside potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.0089
    Latitude
    42.1401
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $197,156
    $304,167
    $384,212
    $688,379
    -
    $1,216,668
    $1,536,848
    $2,753,516
    View Listing