Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    153 Slappey Blvd Albany, GA 31701-1466
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    153 Slappey Blvd Albany, GA 31701-1466

• Office buildings
    • 6,180 SF
    • 0.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-3224249
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $805,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Quick Cash Pawn & Title Pawn / Discount Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Greene Finance / Loan Service

    Property Details for 153 Slappey Blvd

    Year built
    1954
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.97 lot acres
    Property size
    6,180 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    000GG/00054/001
    APU
    000GG00054001

    Description

    This exceptional 6,180 square-foot commercial property, situated on 0.97 acres at 153 N Slappey Blvd in Albany, Georgia, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Boasting a highly desirable location within the Brooks Plaza shopping center, this property benefits from an estimated 30,000 vehicles per day passing by, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. Currently configured as two separate suites, the building's previous uses as a pawn shop and loan company office demonstrate its adaptability. The versatile floor plan lends itself to a wide range of commercial applications, including retail, office space, or other suitable businesses. Key features include three convenient driveway cuts for easy access, and a secure, fenced-in area ideal for storage. The property's location within an Opportunity Zone adds further investment appeal. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a thriving area of Albany, offering significant potential for growth and return on investment. The property's size and location make it an ideal choice for a variety of commercial ventures. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Albany's commercial landscape.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $965,000
      6.5%
      $890,000
      7%
      $825,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $663,000
      Market price range: $175k - $664k
      AI Estimate
      $860,000
      Market price range: $221k - $860k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,270,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $570,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $560,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1767
    Latitude
    31.5787
    CBSA code
    10500

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,916
    $84,920
    $127,920
    $212,840
    -
    $212,300
    $319,800
    $532,100