Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    153 Main St Salem, NH 03079-3182
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    153 Main St Salem, NH 03079-3182

• Office buildings
    • 3,101 SF
    • 0.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0676752
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $830,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Bob Slein Jr / Financial Advisor
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Connor P Slein / Financial Advisor
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Brendan Slein, CFP® / Financial Advisor
    • Laser Smooth / Hair Salon
    • Advanced Electrolysis & SkinCare / Hair Salon / Skin Care Clinic

    Property Details for 153 Main St

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.45 lot acres
    Property size
    3,101 SF
    Zone code
    CIC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    SLEM M:90 B:1256 L:
    APU
    SLEMM90B1256L

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $945,000
      6.5%
      $875,000
      7%
      $810,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $755,000
      Market price range: $363k - $956k
      AI Estimate
      $857,000
      Market price range: $378k - $879k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $560,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $815,000
      Change: +46% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $715,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $670,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.2247
    Latitude
    42.7827
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,440
    $264,000
    $174,700
    $438,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00