Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1523 W 89Th St, Unit Kansas Kansas City, MO 64114
    Property profile & analytics

    1523 W 89Th St, Unit Kansas Kansas City, MO 64114

• Amusement parks
    • 21,887 SF
    • 2.12 lot acres
    Kansas City Entertainment Property For Sale For Sale
    $575,000

    Kansas City Entertainment Property For Sale

    Entertainment property with strong performance and future development potential.

    1523 W 89th St, Kansas City, MO 64114
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US48-0459506
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Custom Bowling Services / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Bowling Alley
    • Ward Parkway Lanes / Bowling Alley

    Property Details for 1523 W 89Th St

    Year built
    1959
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    2.12 lot acres
    Property size
    21,887 SF
    Property type
    Amusement parks
    APN
    48-330-02-13
    APU
    483300213

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $630,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $523,000
      Market price range: $524k - $2.36M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.6067
    Latitude
    38.9666
    CBSA code
    28140
    CBSA name
    KANSAS CITY, MO-KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $46,460
    $512,224
    $3,872
    $516,096
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,612,800

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      5.8k
    • Visitors by month
      3.8k
    • Avg Time on site
      11 min
    View Listing