Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1515 Ehringhaus St Elizabeth City, NC 27909-4516
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1515 Ehringhaus St Elizabeth City, NC 27909-4516

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 3.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-4558404
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Primo Water Refill / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Primo Water Exchange / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Coinstar Kiosk | Bitcoin ATM / Atm / Currency Exchange Service
    • Food Lion / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 1515 Ehringhaus St

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    3.20 lot acres
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    891309169661
    APU
    891309169661

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.2444
    Latitude
    36.2926
    CBSA code
    21020
    CBSA name
    ELIZABETH CITY, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,007,400
    -
    $611,500
    $1,395,900
    $2,007,400