Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1515 106th Ave Portland, OR 97220-3820
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1515 106th Ave Portland, OR 97220-3820

• Specialty properties
    • 7,119 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 17, 2024
    $1,700,000
    Property ID
    US71-0404814
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,700,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chapel Office / Church

    Property Details for 1515 106th Ave

    Year built
    1967
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    7,119 SF
    Zone code
    CN2
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    1N2E27CC 01800
    APU
    1N2E27CC01800

    Description

    This exceptional 9,687 square foot commercial property, located at 1515 NE 106th Ave in Portland, Oregon, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1967, the building sits on a 0.47-acre lot and boasts versatile space suitable for a variety of uses, including executive offices, schools, and religious institutions. The property features ample parking with 30 spaces available. Its CM2 - Commercial Mixed Use 2 zoning allows for diverse operational possibilities. The building's design includes large open areas perfect for congregations or dining, complemented by smaller rooms ideal for classrooms or other specialized uses. Benefit from prominent monument signage on both NE Halsey and NE Weidler Streets, enjoying strong traffic counts of approximately 115,000 average daily vehicles on each street. The property's strategic location directly across from Gateway Discovery Park provides excellent visibility and accessibility. Convenient access to major commuter corridors (NE 102nd & 122nd Avenues) and freeways (I-205 & I-84) further enhances its appeal. The highly accessible neighborhood boasts impressive walk, bike, and transit scores of 82, 92, and 64, respectively. The asking price is $1,985,000, translating to $204.91 per square foot. This property offers a compelling blend of location, versatility, and potential for significant return on investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,700,000
      ML approach
      $1,700,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $2,440,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,175,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,150,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,135,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,055,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,925,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.554
    Latitude
    45.5338
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,067
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $866,830
    -
    $413,360
    $816,200
    $1,229,560