Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1512 Vaughn Rd Great Falls, MT 59404
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1512 Vaughn Rd Great Falls, MT 59404

• Retail space
    • 4,877 SF
    • 0.37 lot acres
    Iconic Great Falls Commercial Building For Sale
    $365,000
    4,877 SF

    Iconic Great Falls Commercial Building

    Historic commercial building near I-15 and Central Avenue.

    1512 Vaughn Road, Great Falls, MT 59404
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US52-0005470
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jack Club Antique Mall / Home Decor Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1512 Vaughn Rd

    Year built
    1951
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.37 lot acres
    Property size
    4,877 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    02-3015-03-3-06-01-0000
    APU
    2301503306010000

    Description

    This 4,877 square foot mixed-use building, located at 1512 Vaughn Road in Great Falls, Montana, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1951, this cinder block structure sits on a 0.37-acre lot with ample paved parking. Previously operating as a bar and later an antique mall (business sold separately), the property offers versatile potential. The existing layout includes a partial kitchen with stove, grill, and sink, making a return to a bar/casino concept feasible. Alternatively, the building could continue as an antique mall or be adapted for other commercial uses. The property includes a prominent monument sign frame. The building features a newer roof, two bathrooms in the main space, and two additional bathrooms that haven't been used in years. Heating is provided by two gas heaters in the basement, and cooling by two central air units on the roof. The basement is unfinished and not included in the 4,877 square foot measurement. The property is zoned C-2 commercial. Utilities include electricity and natural gas, with public water. Buyers are advised to independently verify all information and consult with the city regarding permitted uses. The asking price is $339,000. Financing options include cash and conventional loans.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.34
    Latitude
    47.511
    CBSA code
    24500
    CBSA name
    GREAT FALLS, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,907
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $258,500
    -
    $101,713
    $156,787
    $258,500
    View Listing