Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15112 Chenal Pkwy Little Rock, AR 72211
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15112 Chenal Pkwy Little Rock, AR 72211

• Strip malls
    • 6,760 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Move-in Ready Office/Retail Space For Lease
    $750,000
    986 SF

    Move-in Ready Office/Retail Space

    986 SF office or retail space available for rent.

    15112 Chenal Pkwy, Little Rock, AR 72211
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-1065405
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Milan Laser Hair Removal / Skin Care Clinic

    Property Details for 15112 Chenal Pkwy

    Year built
    2019
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    6,760 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    44L-075-09-002-01
    APU
    44L0750900201

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, Chenal Park Centre II, offers a unique opportunity in Little Rock's thriving Chenal submarket. Located at 15112 Chenal Parkway, zip code 72211, this Class A building boasts 6,705 square feet across three buildings, with a total of 48 parking spaces. The property sits on a 0.92-acre lot and features a mix of medical, traditional, and executive office spaces, as well as storefront options. Currently, there are five suites available, with a vacant space of 2,586 square feet, representing a significant portion of the building. The minimum divisible space is 986 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space available is 2,586 square feet. A highly desirable feature is the availability of a 1600 square foot drive-thru space, perfect for a variety of retail or service businesses. Built in 2020, this single-story building is zoned C-2, providing flexibility for various commercial uses. The property's location within the bustling Chenal area ensures high visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal investment for businesses seeking a prime location in Little Rock, Arkansas. The building's modern design and ample parking further enhance its appeal. This is a rare opportunity to secure a prominent space in a highly sought-after location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $885,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,110,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,030,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $775,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $750,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4399
    Latitude
    34.7566
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $17,769
    $144,270
    $109,570
    $253,840
    -
    $721,350
    $547,850
    $1,269,200
    View Listing