Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15011 Katy Fwy Houston, TX 77094
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15011 Katy Fwy Houston, TX 77094

• Office buildings
    • 342,400 SF
    • 5.47 lot acres
    Energy Corridor Office Building For Lease
    $30,775,000

    Energy Corridor Office Building

    Energy Corridor office building with fitness center and cafe.

    15011 Katy Freeway, Houston, TX 77094
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-6461637
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kosmos Energy Gulf of Mexico, LLC / Oil And Gas Exploration Service
    • SOFEC, INC. / Engineering Consultant
    • MODEC International, Inc. / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 15011 Katy Fwy

    Year built
    2012
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    5.47 lot acres
    Property size
    342,400 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1303140010002
    APU
    1303140010002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $25,975,000
      Market price range: $4.94M - $47.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $23,815,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $34,615,000
      Change: +45% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $31,955,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $25,250,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $21,850,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $21,405,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.647
    Latitude
    29.7835
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,415,914
    $4,466,813
    $55,957,274
    $60,424,087
    -
    $4,466,813
    $55,957,274
    $60,424,087
    View Listing