Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1501 Kingshighway Paragould, AR 72450-4010
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1501 Kingshighway Paragould, AR 72450-4010

• Drug stores
    • 13,340 SF
    • 1.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-1934348
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $940,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CVS Photo / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • CVS / Pharmacy
    • CDReload - Online Bitcoin ATM / Crypto Atm / Atm
    • LibertyX Bitcoin ATM / Atm
    • CVS Pharmacy / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 1501 Kingshighway

    Year built
    2015
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.48 lot acres
    Property size
    13,340 SF
    Property type
    Drug stores
    APN
    1453-00056-000
    APU
    145300056000

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 1501 E Kingshighway in Paragould, Arkansas, presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a substantial footprint. The property boasts a generous 7,000 square feet of building space, ideal for a variety of industrial uses. The expansive lot size of approximately 2.52 acres provides ample room for expansion, storage, or outdoor operations. The property's C3 zoning designation offers flexibility for a range of commercial and industrial activities. This prime location in Paragould offers convenient access to major transportation routes, ensuring efficient logistics and distribution. The property is priced competitively at $425,000, representing excellent value for its size, location, and zoning potential. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this versatile industrial property offers. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a swift transition to your operations. Don't miss this chance to secure a substantial industrial space in a thriving Arkansas community. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discuss your business needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $970,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,405,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,270,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $1,180,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,065,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,040,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $795,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.5058
    Latitude
    36.0532
    CBSA code
    37500
    CBSA name
    PARAGOULD, AR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $26,312
    $141,830
    $429,930
    $571,760
    -
    $709,150
    $2,149,650
    $2,858,800