Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1501 NW 23Rd St Miami, FL 33142
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1501 NW 23Rd St Miami, FL 33142

• Warehouses
    • 13,138 SF
    • 0.53 lot acres
    Allapattah Produce Distribution Warehouse For Rent For Lease
    $0.04 SF/Yr
    4,500 SF

    Allapattah Produce Distribution Warehouse For Rent

    4,500 SF warehouse with refrigerated cooler in Allapattah.

    1501 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33142
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-5847614
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,300,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.4%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tony Pagliaro Gallery / Art Gallery
    • Cook Unity / Parking Lot & Garage
    • Koo Produce / Food Market / Specialty Food Shop
    • Produce Kingdom Inc / Agricultural Supply / Food Market

    Property Details for 1501 NW 23Rd St

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.53 lot acres
    Property size
    13,138 SF
    Zone code
    7000:INDUSTRIAL,GENERAL
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    01-3126-044-0110
    APU
    131260440110

    Description

    This exceptional 12,186-square-foot industrial warehouse is ideally situated in Miami's Central Allapattah Produce District. The single-tenant property boasts a 4,500-square-foot main warehouse space perfectly complemented by a 2,100-square-foot refrigerated cooler. The warehouse features a generous 21-foot clear height, providing ample room for storage and operations. The property includes dedicated office space, well-designed loading areas, and convenient access to a shared bathroom. With five total parking spaces, this location offers both functionality and convenience. The property is zoned 7000 and its APN is 01-31-26-044-0110. This warehouse is a single-story building, offering easy accessibility and efficient workflow. It represents an excellent opportunity for small to medium-sized businesses seeking a well-equipped and strategically located space. The property is available immediately, with a lease requiring first month's rent plus two months' security deposit prior to occupancy. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-maintained and functional warehouse in a thriving Miami location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,910,000
      ML approach
      $2,940,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,570,000
      6.5%
      $3,295,000
      7%
      $3,060,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,862,000
      Market price range: $2.26M - $5.10M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,110,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,875,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,735,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2217
    Latitude
    25.7988
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $42,981
    $1,830,400
    $928,600
    $2,759,000
    -
    $1,830,400
    $928,600
    $2,759,000
    View Listing