Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1500 Commercial Blvd Oakland Park, FL 33334-5751
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1500 Commercial Blvd Oakland Park, FL 33334-5751

• Retail space
    • 9,619 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 21, 2022
    $2,125,000
    Property ID
    US19-0178405
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,430,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.2%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 1500 Commercial Blvd

    Year built
    1964
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    9,619 SF
    Zone code
    B-1
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    49-42-14-12-1410
    APU
    494214121410

    Description

    This exceptional 9,616 square foot freestanding retail storefront in Oakland Park, Florida, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 1500 Commercial Boulevard, this two-story building boasts 18-foot ceilings and sits on a sizable 10,161 square foot corner lot. Its prime location between Federal Highway and North Dixie Highway ensures high visibility, with over 50,000 vehicles passing daily. The property features ample private parking, a significant advantage in this high-traffic area. Currently operating as a successful furniture retail/wholesale business generating over $100,000 in monthly revenue, and including $300,000 in inventory, this property offers immediate income potential. The building was constructed in 1964 and is zoned for commercial use. Attractive financing options are available for qualified buyers: 80% seller financing at 6% interest only for four years with only 20% down payment required. A strong NNN tenant is prepared to sign a new 3+3 year lease at closing, providing a 7% cap rate. This property is ideal for both investors seeking strong returns and owner-users looking for a high-visibility location in a thriving market. The property's Broward County address is 33334.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,770,000
      ML approach
      $2,485,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,855,000
      6.5%
      $2,635,000
      7%
      $2,450,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,800,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,690,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1284
    Latitude
    26.1886
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $40,366
    $142,250
    $1,656,320
    $1,798,570
    -
    $142,250
    $1,656,320
    $1,798,570