Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    150 Teal St Saint Rose, LA 70087-4050
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    150 Teal St Saint Rose, LA 70087-4050

• Warehouses
    • 53,543 SF
    • 3.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 3, 2020
    Property ID
    US36-1274908
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,380,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Spot Coolers / Hardware & Home Improvement / Home Appliance Store
    • Siemens / Engineering Consultant / Engineer
    • Devcon Security / Security Service
    • North Star / Laboratory
    • DSV / Logistics Company / Freight Service

    Property Details for 150 Teal St

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    3.32 lot acres
    Property size
    53,543 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    -5- 524 005 0010A
    APU
    55240050010A

    Description

    This exceptional 53,544-square-foot Class A industrial property, situated within the prestigious James Business Park in St. Charles Parish County, presents a unique opportunity. The tilt-up concrete structure boasts a blend of high-quality office space and dock-high warehouse facilities, perfect for a variety of businesses. The office areas feature large tinted windows, premium interior finishes, and abundant natural light. Ample on-site parking is available for employees and visitors. The property is divisible to a minimum of 2,537 square feet, offering flexibility for tenants of varying sizes. The building is zoned M-1 and was constructed in 1999. James Business Park itself is a master-planned development spanning over 200 acres, home to many leading corporations. Its strategic location offers unparalleled convenience, approximately one mile west of the Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport (MSY), two miles east of Interstate 310, four miles from Interstate 10, and 5.5 miles from Elmwood Business Park via Airline Highway. This prime location provides easy access to major freeways, hotels, restaurants, banks, and other essential services. The park's commitment to excellence is evident in its modern buildings and superior management, including on-site managers, dedicated maintenance personnel, and roving security, ensuring a secure and well-maintained environment. The 2.91-acre lot provides ample space and potential for future expansion. Currently, there is 136,047 square feet of vacant space available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,144,000
      Market price range: $939k - $2.44M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.2831
    Latitude
    29.9828
    CBSA code
    35380
    CBSA name
    NEW ORLEANS-METAIRIE-KENNER, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $32,449
    $45,152
    $246,420
    $291,572
    -
    $451,520
    $1,642,800
    $2,094,320