Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    150 Lackawanna Ave Parsippany, NJ 07054-1057
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    150 Lackawanna Ave Parsippany, NJ 07054-1057

• Industrial properties
    • 83,232 SF
    • 14.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 24, 2020
    Property ID
    US59-2072358
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,210,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wieland Metal Services / Metal Fabrication Plant / Factory

    Property Details for 150 Lackawanna Ave

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    14.27 lot acres
    Property size
    83,232 SF
    Zone code
    SD5A
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    29 00135-0000-00001
    APU
    2900135000000001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.4538
    Latitude
    40.8792
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $142,343
    $1,361,400
    $2,919,600
    $4,281,000
    -
    $1,361,400
    $2,919,600
    $4,281,000