Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    150 Broadway Menands, NY 12204-2893
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    150 Broadway Menands, NY 12204-2893

• Warehouses
    • 19,274 SF
    • 24.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 22, 2022
    Property ID
    US63-1026252
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,400,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brian Buder / Registered General Nurse
    • Bishop Beaudry Construction LLC / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Bureau of Narcotic Enforcement / State Government Office
    • NAMI New York State / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 150 Broadway

    Year built
    1955
    Lot size
    24.80 lot acres
    Property size
    19,274 SF
    Zone code
    84
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    012603 55.13-1-3
    APU
    12603551313

    Description

    This exceptional sublease opportunity presents ±6,126 square feet of warehouse space within a larger, ±977,000 square foot mixed-use building located at 150 Broadway in Menands, New York. The property is zoned BBD and situated in Albany County, offering convenient access via Broadway. The building boasts ample parking with 2,000 spaces available for tenants and their visitors. This single-tenant industrial space is ideal for businesses seeking a well-located, functional warehouse solution. The sublease term commences in July 2024 and extends through July 31st, 2026, providing a solid timeframe for occupancy. The property's location in Menands, NY, offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it a strategic choice for distribution and logistics operations. With its substantial size and convenient amenities, this warehouse space presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking to establish or expand their operations in the Albany County area. The building's overall size of approximately 977,000 square feet indicates a substantial and well-established presence in the Menands commercial landscape. The availability of this ±6,126 square foot space represents a unique chance to secure a portion of this prime industrial real estate. The zip code for this property is 12204.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,372,000
      Market price range: $562k - $1.37M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $985,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,095,000
      Change: +113% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,510,000
      Change: +54% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,385,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7296
    Latitude
    42.688
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $1,686,400
    $15,813,600
    $17,500,000
    -
    $3,306,667
    $31,007,058
    $34,313,725