Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15 N Tacoma Ave Tacoma, WA 98403
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15 N Tacoma Ave Tacoma, WA 98403

• High-rise multifamily apartments
    • 19,529 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Renovated Retail Space in Tacoma For Lease
    $32 SF/Yr
    4,920 SF

    Renovated Retail Space in Tacoma

    Renovated retail space in Tacoma's historic Stadium District.

    15 N Tacoma Ave, Tacoma, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0939242
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Abtill Accounting / Tax Preparation
    • Percival Construction / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • A&B Tax Problems / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 15 N Tacoma Ave

    Year built
    1925
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    19,529 SF
    Zone code
    NCX
    Property type
    High-rise multifamily apartments
    APN
    2030110020
    APU
    2030110020

    Description

    This exceptional 28-unit apartment building, located at 15 N Tacoma Ave in Tacoma, WA, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1925 and boasting 19,529 square feet on a 0.11-acre lot (APN 20301110020), this five-story property offers a mix of studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom units. Currently achieving near 98% occupancy with average rents of $1,100 per unit, significant income growth potential exists through interior renovations and operational improvements. The property benefits from a prime location in Tacoma's Stadium district, offering residents walkability to amenities such as Wight Park, Tacoma General Hospital, and local restaurants. The current zoning (NCX) allows for high-density multifamily development and includes a multifamily tax exemption. The seller is open to considering short-term financing options, providing a unique opportunity for investors to acquire this asset and implement value-add strategies. All 28 units are primed for cosmetic upgrades, potentially increasing monthly income by approximately 45% through updated flooring, fixtures, countertops, and cabinets. Further operational upside can be realized through professional property management, optimized expense control, and the implementation of utility and miscellaneous fee billing. This historic property represents a rare chance to acquire a well-located, high-potential multifamily asset in a thriving Tacoma neighborhood.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.447
    Latitude
    47.2645
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $44,456
    $384,300
    $3,617,200
    $4,001,500
    -
    $384,300
    $3,617,200
    $4,001,500
    View Listing