Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15 Quaker Ave Cornwall, NY 12518
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15 Quaker Ave Cornwall, NY 12518

• Strip malls
    • 35,018 SF
    • 3.80 lot acres
    Retail and Office Spaces Available For Lease
    $21 SF/Yr

    Retail and Office Spaces Available

    Retail and Class A office spaces for lease in Cornwall.

    15 Quaker Ave, Cornwall, NY 12518
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4319612
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cornwall Plaza / Business Service Center / Corporate Office
    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 15 Quaker Ave

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    3.80 lot acres
    Property size
    35,018 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    332489 23-3-4
    APU
    3324892334

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents versatile retail and Class A office spaces for lease within the Cornwall Shopping Center, situated at 15 and 45 Quaker Avenue in Cornwall, New York. The property offers a diverse range of tenancy options, including coworking, medical office, executive office, and traditional office spaces, catering to a variety of business needs. 15 Quaker Avenue houses a supermarket, while 45 Quaker Avenue comprises the office building. Benefit from a highly desirable location directly across the street from Montefiore St. Luke's Hospital, ensuring high visibility and convenient access to a substantial patient and employee base. The center enjoys close proximity to key demand generators such as West Point, Bear Mountain, and Storm King, attracting a significant customer pool. Nearby established retailers include CVS Pharmacy and Chase Bank, further enhancing the area's commercial appeal. Enjoy excellent accessibility with the property being just two minutes from NYS Route 32, fifteen minutes from the Bear Mountain Bridge, eighteen minutes from the NYS Thruway (Exits 17), and nineteen minutes from the Newburgh-Beacon Bridge. This strategic location provides seamless connectivity to major transportation arteries, ensuring convenient access for both employees and customers. The Cornwall Shopping Center presents a unique opportunity to establish or expand your business in a thriving and well-connected community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $925,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,805,000
      Change: +95% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.038
    Latitude
    41.434
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $897,200
    $2,452,800
    $3,350,000
    -
    $1,330,159
    $3,636,441
    $4,966,600
    View Listing