Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15 Furler St Totowa, NJ 07512-1844
    Property profile & analytics

    15 Furler St Totowa, NJ 07512-1844

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,448 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 11, 2023
    $725,000
    Property ID
    US59-3099009
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $740,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.5%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 15 Furler St

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    3,448 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    12 00174-0000-00014
    APU
    1200174000000014

    Description

    This exceptional office space, located at 15 Furler St in Totowa, NJ 07512, offers a variety of flexible suites ideal for creative or medical office uses. The building underwent a complete renovation in the fall of 2023, resulting in a contemporary and efficient workspace. Units range from a minimum of 108 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 198 square feet, perfect for small businesses or individual practitioners. The property features a shared kitchenette and bathrooms for tenant convenience. Tenants also benefit from ample parking with 10 spots available on-site. All utilities are included in the lease. This prime location provides easy access to major roadways including Routes 46, 80, and 23, ensuring convenient commuting for employees and clients. The area boasts a vibrant mix of national retailers and restaurants, including TJ Maxx, Smashburger, Firehouse Subs, Gold's Gym, Marshalls, Aldi, Hobby Lobby, Applebee's, Dunkin', Starbucks, IHOP, Forman Mills, Staples, BuyBuy Baby, Bed Bath & Beyond, European Wax Center, Orange Theory Fitness, and Manhattan Bagel, offering a wealth of amenities and services nearby. This is a fantastic opportunity to establish your business in a thriving and accessible location with a newly renovated, modern office space. Multiple tenancies are available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $780,000
      ML approach
      $820,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $715,000
      6.5%
      $660,000
      7%
      $610,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $655,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $635,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.2262
    Latitude
    40.8949
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $8,501
    $250,000
    $98,700
    $348,700
    -
    $250,000
    $98,700
    $348,700