Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15 Continental Blvd Merrimack, NH 03054
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15 Continental Blvd Merrimack, NH 03054

• Industrial properties
    • 52,659 SF
    • 4.04 lot acres
    Merrimack Industrial Building For Lease For Lease
    $14 SF/Yr
    50,360 SF

    Merrimack Industrial Building For Lease

    Industrial building with recent upgrades available for lease in Merrimack.

    15 Continental Blvd, Merrimack, NH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0140570
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Amcor Rigid Plastics / Factory / Production Facility
    • Colt Recycling / Recycling Center / Waste Management Facility

    Property Details for 15 Continental Blvd

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.04 lot acres
    Property size
    52,659 SF
    Zone code
    INDUST
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    MRMK M:0003D L:000005 S:000000
    APU
    MRMKM0003DL000005S000000

    Description

    This exceptional 50,360-square-foot industrial building in Merrimack, New Hampshire, presents a unique leasing opportunity. Situated at 15 Continental Boulevard, this single-story, 1976-constructed facility offers a versatile blend of manufacturing, flex, and warehouse space, ideal for a variety of businesses. The building boasts a 16-foot clear ceiling height, enhancing operational efficiency. Loading and unloading are facilitated by five loading docks and one drive-in door. Power is robust, featuring 4,000 AMPS, 480v, 3-phase service, with potential upgrades to 8,000 AMPS. The property is zoned for industrial use and includes air-conditioned office space. Municipal water and sewer services are in place, along with natural gas heating. Ample parking is provided, with a ratio of 1.9 spaces per 1,000 square feet of leased space. The location is highly desirable, situated on Continental Boulevard, a major business corridor intersecting Routes 101A and 3A. The area is home to a mix of industrial, office, and retail businesses, including prominent companies such as BAE Systems, Fidelity Investments, and Anheuser-Busch. Nearby retail amenities include Merrimack Premium Outlets and various restaurants and hotels. Convenient access to the Everett Turnpike (Exit 11) ensures easy commutes, with Manchester-Boston Regional Airport approximately 8.4 miles away and Logan International Airport within an hour's drive. This property offers a prime location and excellent infrastructure for a discerning tenant. The entire 50,360 square feet is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The zip code is 03054.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.5014
    Latitude
    42.8353
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $60,204
    $539,500
    $2,555,800
    $3,095,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing