Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15 31st St Fl, Unit 2 New York, NY 10016-0273
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15 31st St Fl, Unit 2 New York, NY 10016-0273

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 11,403 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-5263782
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,260,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Take 31 / Restaurant
    • East 31st Street Co LLC / Apartment Building

    Property Details for 15 31st St Fl

    Year built
    1925
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    11,403 SF
    Zone code
    C5-2
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    00861-1002
    APU
    8611002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,758,000
      Market price range: $1.73M - $14.0M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9848
    Latitude
    40.7463
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $53,714
    $280,769
    $275,957
    $556,726
    -
    $623,931
    $503,000
    $1,126,931